Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Help (new window)
Sign In

Committee Appointments

2011-2012 Faculty Committee Membership
 

Academic Rank (5)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Ted​ Blake​
Jim 
Davis
 
Pam
Ford
 
Patricia
Strate
 
 

Assessment Council (13)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Bil 
Bergin
 
Lissette
Castro
 
Alex
Cuatok
 
Marlene​ Cvetko​
Michael​ Fleming​
Yula​ Flournoy​
Cynthia​ Hanson​
Paul​ Hendry​
Richard​ Kandus​
Evelyn​ Menz​
Brandon​ Moore​
Glenn​ Stevenson​
Michelle​ Stewart​
 

B.E.A.R. Ad Hoc (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Millie
Baez
 
Denise
Dalaimo
 
Vera
Stamenkovic
 
   

Basic Skills (25)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Ted
Blake
 Co-Chair
Jenn
Burleson
 
Elias
Escamilla
 
Andrea
Hammock
 
Aaron​ Hanson​
Michelle 
Harper
 
Theresa
Hert
 
Susie
Hochstrat
 
Betty
Ihrig
 
Pat
James
 Co-Chair
Janice​ Levasseur​
Evelyn​ Menz​
Nancy​ Napolitano​
Dan​ Peace​
JoAnna​ Quejada​
Alma​ Ramirez​
Lorrie​ Ross​
Patrick​ Springer​
Anna​ Stirling​
  
 

Budget Committee (14)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Dennis
Anderson
 
Ted​ ​Blake
Bruce ​ Brady​
Karen​ Connell​
Becky
Elam
 Co-chair
Elias
Escamilla
 
Fred
Fontino
 
Beth
Gomez
 
Gail
Jensen
 
Jennifer​ Pickens​
Irma
Ramos
 
William
Vincent
 
Karen
Watts
 
Michael
Welden
 Co-chair
 

Career Ed. Advisory (14)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Larry
Barraza
 
Jerome
Billins
 
Michael
Conner
 
Michael
Creighton
 
Keith
Hantz
 
Caren
Hennessy
 
Don
Jenkins
 
Joyce
Johnson
 
Richard
LeGarra
 
Roddy
Rampersand
 
Gloria
Sanchez
 
 

Chair Restructuring (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Shelley
Aguilar
 
Suzanne
Uhl
 
 

Conflict Resolution (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Miranda
Angeles
 
Jennifer
Burleson
 
Pamala
James
 
Kaye
Melsheimer
 
Brandon
Moore
 
Joanna
Quejada
 
 

Convocation (13)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Eric
Borin
 
Diane
Boss
 
Beth
Bowles
 
Jeremy
Brown
 
Camile
Craft
 
Michelle
Daniely
 
Jared
Davis
 
Kristi
DiMemmo
 
Kathy
Donnell
 
Susan
Gettman
 
Pat
James
 
Susan
Loomis
 
Becky
Mitchell
 
Fontay
Mozga
 
Cheri
Naish
 
Lesia
Navarro
 
Joanna
Quejada
 
Jennie
Ragsdale
 
Cecilia
Shoffner
 
Richard
Sisk
 
Brian
Twitty
 
Bill
Vincent
 
Kathie
Wellington
 
Daryl
Wilkes
 
Shanae
Williams
 
 

Curriculum Committee

First Name
Last Name
Information
Michelle
Stewart
Faculty Co-Chair
Richard
Rowley
VP of Instruction Co-Chair
 Hyman
Alvia
 
Ted
Blake
 
Raelene
Brooks
 
Jeremy
Brown
 
David
Candelaria
 
Marlene
Cvetko
 
Jared
Davis
 
Monica
Flores
 
Rhonda
Goetz
 
Debbie
Grace
 
Leslie
Greer
 
Andrea
Hammock
 
Alexandra
Hatzakis
 
Charles
Hawkins
 
Pat
James
 
Joyce
Johnson
 
Lynn
Mann
 
Janet
McCurdy
 
Evelyn
Menz
 
Paul
Ney
Colleen
Saunders
 
Angela
Seavey
 
Jorge
Valdez
 
Gary
Vargas
 
 

District Staff Development (9)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Judy  
Gentry
 
Del
Helms
Irma
Ramos
 
Patrick
Smith
 
 

Diversity Advisory (30)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Miranda
Angeles
 
Yvonne
Atkinson
 
Millie
Baez
 
Eric​ ​Borin
Denise
Dalaimo
 
Brandelyn​ ​Dillaway
Eileen
Doktorski
 
Willie
Hamilton
 
Jason
Hlebakos
 
Keith
Johnson
 
Tennille​ Lambert​
Maria
Lopez
 
Mike​ ​Madrigal Community member​
Karin​ ​Marriott
Faith​ ​Nobles
Irma
Ramos
 
Shahla​ ​Razavi
Valerie
Reed
 Co-Chair MVC
Lorraine
Slattery-Farrell
 
Vera
Stamenkovic
 Co-Chair SJC
Greg​ ​Thornton ​Community member
Christina
Yamanaka
 
  

Educational Technology Committee (ETC) (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Nick
Abbondanza
 
Justin
Bennett
 
Kelly
Billingsley
 
Art
Durbin
 
Ching
Guu
 
Belinda
Heiden Scott
Dewey
Heinsma
 
Donna
Holts
 
Pat
James
 
Nancy
Napolitano
 
Wendy
Orcajo
 
Micah
Orloff
 
Sujatha
Pamula
 
Patricia
Strate
 
 

Equivalency (5)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Rosalva
Amezcua
 
David
King
 Chair
Anne
Walker-Pauole
 
  

Faculty Mentor (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Bob
Avila
 
Elizabeth
Correia-Jordan
 
David
Moss
 
Sterling
Roulette
 
Julie
Smathers
 
 

Flex (10)

First Name
Last Name
Information
David
King
 Co-Chair, SJC
Lisette
Castro
 
Jim
Davis
 
Leslie
Greer
 
Andrea
Mardichian
 
Sharon
Myers-Durbin
 
John
Norman
 
Michael
Plotkin
 
Alma
Ramirez
 
Beverly
Schaadt
 Co-Chair, MVC
 

Honors Program (26)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Shelley
Aguilar
 
Rosalva
Amezcua
Miranda
Angeles
Kelly
Billingsley
 
Shauni
Calhoun
 
Alex
Cuatok
 
Jim
Davis
 
Tom
Donovan
 
Mike
Fleming
 
Pam
Ford
 
Bea
Gamin
 
Paul
Hendry
 
Maria
Lopez
 
Roy
Mason
 
Janet
McCurdy
 
Nancy ​ Napolitano​
Erik
Ozolins
 
Michael
Plotkin
 
Nick
Reeves
 
Lorrie
Ross
 
Richard
Rowley
 
Rickianne
Rycraft
 
Stacey
Searl-Chapin
 
Michelle
Stewart
 
April​ Vrtis​
Christina
Yamanaka
 
 

Information Communications and Technology (10)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Nick
Abbondanza
 
Justin
Bennett
 
Stephanie
Carson
 
Mark
Dumas
 
Fred
Fontino
 
Robert
Holman
 
Don
Jenkins
 
Fred
Madore
 
Cindy
Nance
 
Guy
Reams
 
Anthony
Sanchez
 
Anthony​ Vasek​
 

Institutional Planning (11)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Dennis
Anderson
 
Mike
Fleming
 
Glenn
Stevenson
 
Marcus
Castellanos
 
Becky
Elam
 
Elaine
Eshom
 
Brian
Orlauski
 
Roger
Schultz
 
John
Seed
 
Bill
Vincent
 
  

Institutional Program Review (36)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Maria
Aquino
 
Janet​ Brandenburg​
Dawn​ ​Bridge
Raelene
Brooks
 
Michael​ ​Conner
Brandy​ ​Dillaway
Hall​ ​Edghill
Michael​ ​Fleming
Rhonda​ ​Goetz
Paul
Hert
 Faculty Co-Chair
Pat​ ​James
Albert​ ​Jimenez
Joyce​ ​Johnson
Janice
Levasseur
 
Lynn​ ​Mann
Laurie​ ​McLaughlin
Kaye​ ​Melsheimer
Linda​ Middleton​
Nancy​ ​Napolitano
Lorney
O’Connor
 
Cynthia​ ​Prentice
Rich
Rowley
 
Rose​ ​Russell
Gloria
Sanchez
 
Angela​ ​Seavey
Suzanne
Uhl
 
Tina​ ​Vandewater
Michael
Weldon
 
Kathleen​ ​Winston
Cora
Young
 
 

Marketing (8)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Jason
Bader
Bill
Bennett
 
Marcus
Castellanos
 
Karin
Marriott
 
Fadi
Nasr
 
Don
Smith
 
 

Matriculation (8)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Jared
Davis
 
Sherri
Moore
 
Paula
Naggi
 
Joanna
Quejada
 
Jennie
Ragsdale
 
Anne
Walker-Pauole
 
  

Parking (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Shelly
Aguilar
 
Bob
Avila
 
Michael
Beckham
 
Kelly
Billingsley
 
Sherri
Moore
 
Sujatha
Pamula
 
Annie
Schaadt
 
Patrick
Smith
 
 

Physical Resource Committee (13)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Teri
Sisco
 Co-Chair
Kathy
Charles
Co-Chair
Brian
Twitty
 Co-Chair
Jennifer
Mars
 
Martha
Crawford
 
Teri
Jerabek
 
Gina
Oliver
 
Farah
Firtha
 
​Joanna Quejada​
​David ​Mann
​Bruce ​Brady ​Non-voting
​Mike ​Webster ​Non-voting
​Kara ​McGee ​Non-voting

 

Professional Staff Development Committee

First Name​ Last Name​ ​Information
Irma​ ​Ramos

​Co-Chair

Pat James-Hanz​ ​Co-Chair
David ​ ​King ​Co-Chair (Flex Committee)
Beverlyann​ ​Schaadt

​Co-Chair (Flex Committee)

Jared​ ​Davis ​Co-Chair
Sharon​ ​Durbin
Elias​ Escamilla​
Belinda​ Heiden-Scott​
Karla​ ​Garcia
Kass​ ​Munoz
Faith​ ​Noble
Anna​ ​Stirling
Ketmani​ Kouanchao​
 

Research (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Charles
Hawkins
 
Patricia
Menchaca
 
Brandon
Moore
 
Alma
Ramirez
 
Dana
Reece
 
Bahram
Sherkat
 
 

Safety (9)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Nancy
Alvarado
 
Ted​ ​Blake
Bruce
Brady
 
Dawn ​ ​Bridge
Marcus
Castellanos
 
Jim
Decker
 
Cheryl
Devenney
 
Elaine ​ Eshom​
Michael​ ​Fleming
Monica
Flores
 
Beth​ ​Gomez Co-Chair​
Paul​ Hert​ non-voting​
Joyce
Johnson
 
Scott
Kasper
 
Frank
Larios
 
Richard
LeGarra
 
Kara​ ​McGee District Risk Management​
Evelyn​ Menz​
Diane
Morales
 
Faith
Nobles
 
Terry Meadows Co-Chair​
Edward​ Saucedo​ alternate​
Jeff​ Slepinski​
Brian
Twitty
 
Tina
Vandewater
 
Anthony
Vasek
 
Daryl
Wilkes
 
Betty
Williams
 
Brian​ Wong​ Keenan&Associates​
 

Salary Advancement (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Denise
Dalaimo
 
Bea
Ganim
 
Theresa
Hert
 

Student Services (11)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Eric
Borin
 
Martha
Crawford
 
Shartelle
Fears
 
Theresa
Hert
 
Becky
Mitchell
 
Jennie
Ragsdale
 
Katherine
Stratton
 
Bill
Vincent
 
Kathie
Wellington
 
 

Tenure Review (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Ron
Bowman
 
Tom
Donovan
 
John
Schuler
 
Michelle
Stewart
 
 

Title V Advisory (12)

First Name
Last Name
Information
Bertha​ Barraza​
Cathy
Brostrand